< Back
Tipton Picnic Winners

Last Man Standing Winners

$20 Winners
- Don Read 
- Jr. Wildcard Dancers
- Cheyene Knoll
- Randy Hodges
- Marcus Hollerich

$50 Winners
- Mary Lou Pahls
- Drew Stover
- Ridge Arnoldy
- Sherri Warnow
- Fr. Daryl 

$100 - Amy Richecky
$150 - Syndey Eck
$250 - Bob & Sandy Law
$500 - Greg Koenigsman
$1,000 - Lori Schmitt


Virtual Fun Run/Walk Winners

2 - $50 VISA Gift Cards

Mary Lynn Rauch
Megan McMillan

See all Tipton Picnic Run/Walk Results Here


Poker Rally Winners

1st $500 - Brad Wagoner
2nd $300 - Janet Pahls
3rd $100 - Addison Wolvers
Low Hand $100 - Kayla Hamilton
50/50 $360 - Roy Winkel
Wildcard $100 - Allison Krier


St. Ann's Sewing Winners

1st Prize: Handmade Quilt - Tracy Waugh, NC
2nd Prize: Pillow Cases - Jim & Karla Neihouse


Lions Club Drawing Winners 

$7,500 - Wilma Becker
$2,500 - Randy Hodges
$1,000 - Linda Deneke
$1,000 - Stanley Muths
$1,000 - Marvin Brobst
$1,000 - Keegan Stucker (Kurstan, Meredith, Kealan)
$500 - Gary & Janelle Streit & Girls
$500 - Jim Hollerich
$500 - Carol Dreiling
$500 - Jim Marshall
$500 - Janette Schroeder Grandkids
$500 - Oak Creek Boys
$500 - Catherine Baker
$500 - Kenny Gasper's Grandkids


$30 Meal Drawing Winners 

$1,000 - Brandy Mahaney
$500 - Allen Herrman
$250 - Dan Eck
$100 - JD & Linda Friess
$100 - Renee Moritz
$100 - Joni Ketter
$100 - Joseph Carmona
$100 - Lydia Britt
$100 - Linda (Dan) Eck
$100 - Kim Moore
$100 - Leland Ellenz


Adult Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Quarter of Corn Fed Beef
- Karen Kordanowy

2nd Prize: Bundle of Tipton Sausage & Select Meats from Tipton Grocery
- Mary Lou Pahls

3rd Prize: $300 VISA Gift Card
- John Adam

4th Prize: Gas Fire Pit
- Ron Greif


Cardinal Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Apple 10.9 iPad Air Wi-Fi 64GB
- Wilma Becker

2nd Prize: $400 Gift Certificate to Academy Sports + Outdoors
- Katrina Marshall

3rd Prize: Bose QuietComfort Earbuds
- Ryan and Lori May

4th Prize: Tech Basket 
- Lisa Klein


Kid Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Kubota Pedal Tractor
- Jackson Gasper

2nd Prize: John Deere Pedal Tractor
- Vernon Miller

3rd Prize: John Deere Mighty Trike
- Auggie & Emmett Vogelsberg

4th Prize: New Holland Pedal Tractor
- Liam Allen

Thank you everyone who purchased tickets and supported us in any way!
We appreciate all your support. We would not be able to do this without you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated ( August 14, 2021 )