< Back
Tipton Picnic Raffle Winners

Thank you everyone who purchased tickets and supported us in any way!
We appreciate all your support. We would not be able to do this without you.

Last Man Standing Winners

$20 Winners
- Bob Hollerich
- Tim Phillips
- Chase Beyer
- Travis Bunker
- Allison Krier

$50 Winners
- Ryan May Family
- Andy Carozos
- Bob & Sandy Law
- Susan Talbert
- Kristi Ohnsat

$100 – Maxine Kathryn Bannister
$150 – James Warford
$250 – Terence Bunker
$500 – Lindsay Brinker
$1,000 – Jarrod & Lisa Shivers

Virtual Fun Run/Walk Winner

$50 VISA Gift Card

Emma Tietjens

Poker Rally Winners

1st $500 – Bob Pahls
2nd $300 – Jane Dempsey
3rd $100 – Mark Hake
Low Hand $100 – Joya Schroeder

St. Ann's Sewing Winners

1st Prize: Handmade Quilt – Terence Bunker
2nd Prize: Pillow Cases – Julie Harris

 

 

Lions Club Drawing Winners 

$7,500 – Ryan May Family
$2,500 – Pat Corpstein
$1,000 – Jim Marshall
$1,000 – Mary Greiner
$1,000 – Jim, Luke, & Marcus Hollerich
$1,000 – Steve Gasper
$500 – Janet Eck
$500 – Victor Reif
$500 – Matt McCarty
$500 – Roger Palen
$500 – Patrick Pendley
$500 – Lyle & Annette Muths
$500 – Zach Lomasney
$500 – Margaret Hagler

$30 Meal Drawing Winners 

$1,000 – Justin Brummer
$500 – Lonnie & Mary Brummer
$250 – Renee Moritz
$100 – Stephanie Tiernan
$100 – Bob & Sandy Law
$100 – Joe Phillips
$100 – Linda Hildebrand
$100 – Phil Roberts
$100 – Meredith Schroeder
$100 – Leslie Shirak
$100 – Elizabeth Palen

Adult Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Quarter of Corn Fed Beef
- Steven Schroeder

2nd Prize: Bundle of Tipton Sausage, Ribeye Steak, & Select Meats from Tipton Grocery
- Ron Greif

3rd Prize: $300 VISA Gift Card
- Jared Miller

4th Prize: Milwaukee M18 Weed Eater
- Derek Schroeder

Cardinal Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Apple 10.9 iPad Air Wi-Fi 64GB
- Denise Gaughan

2nd Prize: $350 VISA Gift Certificate
- Truette McQueen

3rd Prize: Apple AirPods Pro
- Matthew Shutz

4th Prize: Tech Basket 
- Steven Schroeder

Kid Drawing Winners

1st Prize: Battery Powered 12V Ride on Truck
- Ava Pacey

2nd Prize: John Deere Pedal Tractor
- Mary Brummer

3rd Prize: New Holland Pedal Tractor
- Nathalene Greif

4th Prize: John Deere Mighty Trike
- Shelly Michals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated ( August 09, 2022 )